Satellite Locations – Park & Rec Programs

Schedule Updated January 23, 2016

AMENIA, NY

Town Hall (old Elementary School)

MONDAY
6:00 - 6:45 pm Kid Kicks (Ages 5 & 6)
6:45 - 7:45 pm Juniors/Adults (Ages 7-70)

Instructor:
Mark Davis 1st Dan

Contact:
Mark Davis (203) 525-1058
BETHLEHEM

Memorial Hall, Route 61

MONDAY
5:45 pm Kid Kicks
6:30 pm Youth/Adults - all belts
7:30 pm Bo Staff - all ages

Instructor:
Bruce Butler 2nd Dan

Contact:
Bruce Butler 203-695-1719
Bethlehem Grading
BRIDGEWATER

Burnham School

THURSDAY
6:30 pm Youth/Adults - all belts
7:30 pm Bo Staff - Apprentice Purple & up

Instructor:
John Busch 2nd Dan

Contact:
John Busch 203-994-4796
Bridgewater Grading
CORNWALL

Cornwall Town Hall

MONDAY
6:30 pm Juniors/Adults - All Belts

Instructor:
Ben Frisbie 1st Dan

Contact:
Ben Frisbie (860) 480-1707
ImageComingSoon
DOVER, NY

Astor School All Purpose Room

MONDAY
6:30 pm All Ages & Ranks

Instructors:
Scott Taylor

Contact:
Park & Rec. (845) 832-9168
DoverGrading2016
KENT

Kent Community House
93 North Main Street


MONDAY
5:30 pm Kid Kicks (Ages 5 & 6)
6:30 pm Juniors/Adults (Ages 7+)

Instructors:
Keith Krepil 2nd Dan
Theresa Krepil

Contact:
Keith Krepil (203) 948-4841

*** 10 week programs ***
Kent Grading June 2015
MIDDLEBURY

Shepardson Community Center

MONDAY
5:00 pm Youth/Adults White to Orange
6:00 pm Youth/Adults Blue to Purple

THURSDAY
4:00 pm Youth/Adults Green to Red
6:00 pm Youth/Adults Black

FRIDAY
5:30 pm Kid Kicks (ages 4-7) White to Orange
6:00 pm Kid Kicks Blue & up

Instructors:
Rita Hubbard 4th Dan
Jessica O'Connor 3rd Dan
Lisa Conroy 1st Dan

Contact:
Middlebury Park & Rec.
203-758-2520
Middlebury Tournament Winners
NAUGATUCK PARK & REC

St. Francis St. Hedwig School Gymnasium

TUESDAY
4:00 pm Little Ninjas (Ages 3 & 4)
5:00 pm Kid Kicks/Juniors/Adults (Ages 5-70)

Head Instructors:
Neil Mascola
Wanda Mascola

Assistant Instructors:
Joseph Corkindale
Lauren Mulinski

Contact:
Wanda Mascola (203) 217-1790

*** This location also does Birthday Parties! ***
Naugatuck Park & Rec
NEW MILFORD

WEDNESDAY
Maxx
5:30 pm Kid Kicks
6:15 pm Youth/Adults - White to Green
7:15 pm Youth/Adults - Red to Black

SATURDAY
Park & Rec
9:30 am Little Ninjas
10:00 am Youth/Adults - all belts

Instructors:
Sue Leeper 4th Dan
Dave Leeper 4th Dan
Bob Murphy 1st Dan

Contact:
New Milford Park & Rec. 860-355-6050
New Milford P&R
ROXBURY

Booth Free School, South Street

TUESDAY
5:45 pm Kid Kicks
6:30 pm Youth/Adults - all belts

Instructor:
Wendy Guglielmetti 4th Dan
Lorraine Dunn-Laranetto 4th Dan

Contact:
Lorraine Dunn-Laranetto 203-417-1993
Roxbury Grading
WARREN

Warren School

FRIDAY
5:45 pm Little Ninjas (Ages 3 & 4) & Kid Kicks (ages 5 & 6)
**Blended Class: Little Ninjas bow out at 6:15 pm**
6:30 pm Juniors & Adults (Ages 7+)
7:35 pm Weapons Class (odd calendar days)
7:35 pm Advanced Forms (even calendar days)

Head Instructor:
Frannie Caco 2nd Dan

Assistant Instructors:
Claire Caco 1st Dan
Ben Frisbie 1st Dan

Contact:
Frannie Caco (860) 868-5031
caco06777@yahoo.com
Sparrow Dojang
WASHINGTON

Washington Montessori School

MONDAY
6:00 pm Kid Kicks (Ages 5 & 6)
6:30 pm Juniors & Adults (Ages 7+)

WEDNESDAY
6:30 pm Juniors & Adults (Ages 7+)
7:35 pm Weapons Class (odd calendar days)
7:35 pm Advanced Forms (even calendar days)
***ask about Little Ninja Classes (Ages 3 & 4)***

Head Instructor:
Frannie Caco 2nd Dan

Assistant Instructors:
Cristobal Aguirre 2nd Dan
Claire Caco 1st Dan
Seth Caco 1st Dan

Contact:
Frannie Caco (860) 868-5031
caco06777@yahoo.com
Sparrow Dojang
WOLCOTT

Activities & Learning Center

TUESDAY
6:30 pm Youth/Adults - all belts

Instructor:
Mike Gizzi 3rd Dan

Contact:
Mike Gizzi 203-558-0211
WolcottActivities

RUMSEY HALL

Private School Program

WEDNESDAY
3:00 pm Ages 6, 7 & 8

Instructors:
Melanie Butler 2nd Dan
Bruce Butler 2nd Dan

Contact:
Bruce Butler 203-695-1719
Rumsey Hall Grading